42,996
edits
(→Copy Abilities and Special Abilities: Forgot to add this one all this time lol) |
|||
Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
|''[[Kirby: Lor Starcutter and a Magician of Falsehood]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Lor Starcutter and a Magician of Falsehood]]'' | ||
|Stronger variations of regular abilities, obtained by inhaling "super" version of enemies that glow. Unlike most regular abilities, they eventually disappear after used for a while. | |Stronger variations of regular abilities, obtained by inhaling "super" version of enemies that glow. Unlike most regular abilities, they eventually disappear after used for a while. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Mouthful Mode]]: [[Car Mouth]], [[Stairs Mouth]], [[Light-Bulb Mouth]], [[Big-Rig Mouth]], [[Dome Mouth]]'''}} | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Start Running to the New World!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Break Out of the Dreams of the Isolated Isles!]]'' | |||
|Special forms Kirby can undergo by inhaling (but now swallowing) large objects, being able to use them in various ways. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |