11,720
edits
m (Text replacement - "[[Colors" to "[[Color") |
(Adding percentage requirements to Kirby and the Forgotten Land, pulled from and presented in the same order as the official strategy guide.) |
||
Line 941: | Line 941: | ||
[[File:KatFL 100 percent completion screenshot.png|thumb|300px|The splash screen shown for attaining 100% completion in ''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]''.]] | [[File:KatFL 100 percent completion screenshot.png|thumb|300px|The splash screen shown for attaining 100% completion in ''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]''.]] | ||
In order to attain 100% completion for ''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]'', the following tasks must be accomplished: | In order to attain 100% completion for ''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]'', the following tasks must be accomplished: | ||
* | *Fully upgrade [[Waddle Dee Town]]. This entails completing the main story with all 300 [[Waddle Dee]]s rescued, which in turn requires completing all [[Mission (Kirby and the Forgotten Land)|missions]]. | ||
*Complete every [[Treasure Road]] stage. Target times do not need to be met. | *Complete every [[Treasure Road]] stage. Target times do not need to be met. | ||
*Complete [[Isolated Isles: Forgo Dreams]] | *Complete [[Isolated Isles: Forgo Dreams]]. | ||
*Fully [[Evolved Copy Ability|evolve]] all [[Copy Ability|Copy Abilities]]. Power-ups do not need to be purchased. | *Fully [[Evolved Copy Ability|evolve]] all [[Copy Ability|Copy Abilities]]. Power-ups do not need to be purchased. | ||
*Complete all three cups in the [[Colosseum]]. | *Complete all three cups in the [[Colosseum]]. | ||
Line 951: | Line 951: | ||
*Fully upgrade the stage for [[The Deedly Dees]]. | *Fully upgrade the stage for [[The Deedly Dees]]. | ||
*Collect all 256 [[Gotcha Machine Alley|Gotcha Machine]] [[figure]]s. | *Collect all 256 [[Gotcha Machine Alley|Gotcha Machine]] [[figure]]s. | ||
The following are the percentage gains toward 100% completion for each task in ''Kirby and the Forgotten Land'': | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=2|''Kirby and the Forgotten Land'' percentage gains | |||
|- | |||
!Task | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Start the game for the first time. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[The Brawl at the Mall]]. | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[The Tropical Terror]]. | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[Danger under the Big Top]]. | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[An Unexpected Beast King]]. | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[Collector in the Sleepless Valley]]. | |||
|7% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[In the Presence of the King]]. | |||
|7% | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Ultimate Life-Form [[Fecto Elfilis]]. | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear all [[Treasure Road]] stages in [[Natural Plains]] and [[Everbay Coast]]. | |||
|2% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear all Treasure Road stages in [[Wondaria Remains]] and [[Winter Horns]]. | |||
|2% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear all Treasure Road stages in [[Originull Wasteland]] and [[Redgar Forbidden Lands]]. | |||
|3% | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock [[Waddle Dee's Weapons Shop]]. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock [[Kirby's House]]. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade [[Waddle Dee Town]] to Lv. 1. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade Waddle Dee Town to Lv. 2. | |||
|2% | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade Waddle Dee Town to Lv. 5. | |||
|2% | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade Waddle Dee Town to Lv. 8. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Evolve all [[Copy Ability|Copy Abilities]]. | |||
|0.375% per evolution (9% total) | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[Forgo Plains]]. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[Forgo Bay]]. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[Forgo Park]]. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[Forgo Horns]]. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[Forgo Wasteland]]. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear [[Forgo Zone]]. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Fluttering Dream Eater [[Morpho Knight#Kirby and the Forgotten Land|Morpho Knight]]. | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|Collect all Gotcha Machine [[figure]]s. | |||
|2% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear Meta Knight Cup. | |||
|2% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear The Ultimate Cup. | |||
|2% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear The Ultimate Cup Z. | |||
|2% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Frenzy Gig difficulty in [[Waddle Dee Café: Help Wanted!]] | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Clear Board ★★★ in [[Tilt-and-Roll Kirby]] on Normal difficulty. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Catch the Bling Blipper in [[Flash Fishing]]. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade the [[Jukebox/Kirby and the Forgotten Land|Waddle Live! Corner Stage]] to Level 2. | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade the Waddle Live! Corner Stage to Level 3. | |||
|1% | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} |