11,956
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Attacks: Re-ordering to better reflect the order these attacks come out in the earlier battles against him in Team Kirby Clash Deluxe specifically.) |
||
Line 695: | Line 695: | ||
!Variants | !Variants | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''ハンマーたたき'''<br>''Hammer'' | |'''ハンマーたたき'''<br>''Hammer'' | ||
Line 709: | Line 704: | ||
|Bonkers tosses [[Coconut]]s ahead of him, which land on the ground and then detonate shortly afterward. These Coconuts can be destroyed with an attack. | |Bonkers tosses [[Coconut]]s ahead of him, which land on the ground and then detonate shortly afterward. These Coconuts can be destroyed with an attack. | ||
|Bonkers may throw several, and some of the Coconuts might be extra large. | |Bonkers may throw several, and some of the Coconuts might be extra large. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ぐりぐりハンマー'''<br>''Hammer Twirl'' | |||
|Bonkers jumps and lands while twirling his hammer downward. | |||
|He may do this once, twice or three times in a row. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 716: | Line 716: | ||
|Bonkers always raises his hammer for a split-second before spinning. | |Bonkers always raises his hammer for a split-second before spinning. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''ジャンププレス'''<br>''Stomp Jump'' | ||
| | |Bonkers performs a large jump across the stage and lands somewhere else. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''3Dジャイアントスイング'''<br>''3D Hammer Swing'' | ||
|Bonkers | |A more powerful variant of Hammer Swing, Bonkers spins rapidly while extending his hammer, weaving in and out of the background. | ||
| | | | ||
|Bonkers always raises his hammer for a split-second before spinning. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''おにごろし火炎ハンマー'''<br>''[[Hammer Flip]]'' | |'''おにごろし火炎ハンマー'''<br>''[[Hammer Flip]]'' | ||
Line 731: | Line 731: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''空中ジャイアントスイング'''<br>''Aerial Hammer Swing'' | ||
|Bonkers | |Bonkers begins spinning rapidly in the air, throwing out Coconuts as he does. | ||
| | |Bonkers may throw out larger Coconuts during this move. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |