Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Template:Ability Chart: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
*>SnorlaxMonster m (noinclude) |
*>Edofenrir (Don't combine Fighter and Backdrop just because they look similar. They work in entirely different ways!) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| '''Ability''' || '''Apearance''' || '''[[Kirby's Adventure]]''' || '''[[Kirby Super Star]]''' || '''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]''' || '''[[Kirby & the Amazing Mirror]]''' || '''[[Kirby: Canvas Curse]]''' || '''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]''' || '''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]''' | | '''Ability''' || '''Apearance''' || '''[[Kirby's Adventure]]''' || '''[[Kirby Super Star]]''' || '''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]''' || '''[[Kirby & the Amazing Mirror]]''' || '''[[Kirby: Canvas Curse]]''' || '''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]''' || '''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Backdrop]] | ||
|[[File:KNiD A BackdropKirby.PNG]] | |[[File:KNiD A BackdropKirby.PNG]] | ||
|align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | |align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Cutter]] | |[[Cutter]] | ||
|[[File:KNiD A CutterKirby.PNG]] | |[[File:KNiD A CutterKirby.PNG]] | ||
|align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Key|3}}{{N}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | |||
|align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fighter]] | |||
|[[File:KNiD A BackdropKirby.PNG]] | |||
|align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | |align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | ||
|align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} | |align="center"|{{Key|1}}{{Y}} |
Revision as of 00:31, 10 June 2010
- ↑ This is default in this time.
- ↑ This is mixed in with the fire ability in this game.
- ↑ This is mixed in with the fire ability in this game.
- ↑ This is mixed in with the fire ability in this game.
- ↑ Replaced with Freeze in this game.
- ↑ Replaced with Freeze in this game.
- ↑ Replaced with Meta Knight's Galaxcia.
- ↑ Replaced with Daroach's Triple Star.
- ↑ Was in the form of a Star Rod in this game.
- ↑ Was in the form of a Star Rod in this game.
- ↑ Replaced with Daroach's Triple Star.
- ↑ Was in the form of a Star Rod in this game.
- ↑ Was in the form of a Star Rod in this game.
- ↑ Was in the form of a Galaxicia in this game.
- ↑ Must be unlocked by obtaining all of the fragments of the Ghost Medal in order to use.