6,075
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|game1=''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | |game1=''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | ||
|lastgame=''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' | |lastgame=''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' | ||
|game= | |game=[[#Game Appearances|(click to navigate)]] | ||
|theme music=[[File:MDT Magolor the Distant Traveler cut.ogg]] | |theme music=[[File:MDT Magolor the Distant Traveler cut.ogg]] | ||
|theme title=[[Magolor, the Distant Traveler]] | |theme title=[[Magolor, the Distant Traveler]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
==Game Appearances== | ==Game Appearances== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=3|Magolor's video game appearances | |||
|- | |||
!Game | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|''Kirby'' series | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | |||
| Main antagonist | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby's Dream Collection: Special Edition|Kirby's Dream Collection]]'' | |||
| Non-playable character | |||
| Appears in [[New Challenge Stages]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' | |||
| Cameo | |||
| Makes minor appearances in various locations. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe]]'' | |||
| Non-playable character | |||
| Appears as an obstacle in the C-R-O-W-N-E-D stage. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |||
| Cameo | |||
| Appears in several stickers and a Stone transformation. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'' | |||
| Supporting protagonist | |||
| Runs [[Magolor's Shoppe]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | |||
| Supporting protagonist and playable character | |||
| Appears as a [[Dream Friend]] in Wave 3. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' | |||
| Supporting protagonist | |||
| Runs [[Magolor's Shoppe]]. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|''Super Smash Bros.'' series | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' | |||
| Cameo | |||
| Appears as a trophy. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | |||
| Cameo | |||
| Appears as a spirit. | |||
|} | |||
===''Kirby's Return to Dream Land''=== | ===''Kirby's Return to Dream Land''=== | ||
====Role==== | ====Role==== |