11,528
edits
m (→Names in other languages: Adding Spanish translation.) |
m (→In-game text: Adding loading screen tip should you lose during their battle.) |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''It's a {{Color|orange|clash between bonds}} in a battlefield among the stars! King Dedede and Meta Knight draw on their memory of past fights to ready themselves for the {{Color|orange|last battle}}. Their {{Color|orange|blazing bond}} glows in their eyes!'' | | ''It's a {{Color|orange|clash between bonds}} in a battlefield among the stars! King Dedede and Meta Knight draw on their memory of past fights to ready themselves for the {{Color|orange|last battle}}. Their {{Color|orange|blazing bond}} glows in their eyes!'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''Look for Openings''' <br>King Dedede and Meta Knight's {{Color|orange|combo attacks}} are very powerful, but they also leave them {{Color|orange|wide open for counterattacks}}!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||