6,070
edits
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Game Appearances== | ==Game Appearances== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=3|Bandana Waddle Dee's video game appearances | |||
|- | |||
!Game | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|''Kirby'' series | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby Super Star]]'' | |||
| Non-playable character | |||
| Opponent in [[Megaton Punch]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | |||
| Supporting antagonist and miniboss | |||
| Serves as a supporting antagonist and miniboss in [[Revenge of the King]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' | |||
| Cameo | |||
| Appears in the background during [[Meta Knight]]'s boss battle. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | |||
| Supporting protagonist and playable character | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby's Dream Collection]]'' | |||
| Roles vary between games | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' | |||
| Supporting protagonist | |||
| Tosses Kirby [[Assist Star]]s at certain points. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby and the Rainbow Curse]]'' | |||
| Supporting protagonist and playable character | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |||
| Supporting protagonist | |||
| Throws Kirby Assist Stars at certain points. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby: Battle Royale]]'' | |||
| Secondary protagonist | |||
| While not playable, a standard Waddle Dee with his moveset is. | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | |||
| Supporting protagonist and playable character | |||
| Appears as a [[Dream Friend]]. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|''Super Smash Bros.'' series | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | |||
| Cameo | |||
| Appears as a spirit. | |||
|} | |||
[[File:BandanaSuperStar.png|thumb|left|Kirby facing the bandanna-wearing Waddle Dee.]] | [[File:BandanaSuperStar.png|thumb|left|Kirby facing the bandanna-wearing Waddle Dee.]] | ||
===''Kirby Super Star''=== | ===''Kirby Super Star''=== |