43,739
edits
m (to use past tense in this case would imply that masterpieces are dead or something) |
(→Stickers: Revamped table to be more space effective and not as similar to the Smash wiki one. I think it's better to not have such high columns like this either but I will leave it like that for now) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 547: | Line 547: | ||
==Stickers== | ==Stickers== | ||
In addition to trophies, there are 34 collectible [[Smashwiki:List of stickers (Kirby series)|stickers]] that depict ''Kirby'' characters and objects, which can bestow bonuses upon fighters in The Subspace Emissary. They are as follows: | In addition to trophies, there are 34 collectible [[Smashwiki:List of stickers (Kirby series)|stickers]] that depict ''Kirby'' characters and objects, which can bestow bonuses upon fighters in The Subspace Emissary. They are as follows: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan=4|''Kirby'' series stickers in ''Super Smash Bros. Brawl'' | |||
|- | |||
!Sticker | |||
!Game | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Kirby Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>Kirby}} | |||
|''[[Kirby Air Ride]]'' | |||
|Arm/Leg Attack +17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB King Dedede (Kirby Super Star) Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>King Dedede}} | |||
|rowspan="5"|''[[File:Flag of NA.svg|25px]] [[Kirby Super Star]]''<br>''[[File:Flag of Europe.svg|25px]] Kirby's Fun Pak''<br/> | |||
|Arm Attack +28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Whispy Woods Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Whispy Woods]]}} | |||
|Weapon Attack +4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Dyna Blade Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Dyna Blade]]}} | |||
|Launch Resistance +46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Chef Kawasaki Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Chef Kawasaki]]}} | |||
|Launch Resistance +20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Cook Kirby Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Cook]] Kirby}} | |||
|Flinch Resistance +140 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Waddle Dee Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Waddle Dee]]}} | |||
|rowspan="7"|''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]'' | |||
|Head Attack +32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Needle Kirby Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Needle]] Kirby}} | |||
|Head Attack +29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Kirby (Kirby 64) Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>Kirby}} | |||
|Body/Spin Attack +22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Nruff Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Nruff]]}} | |||
|Body/Spin Attack +5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Bronto Burt Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Bronto Burt]]}} | |||
|Body/Spin Attack +4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Acro Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Acro]]}} | |||
|Magic Attack +15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB King Dedede & Kirby Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>King Dedede & Kirby}} | |||
|Direct Attack +21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Cell Phone Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Cell Phone]]}} | |||
|rowspan="4"|''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'' | |||
|Slash Resistance +4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Big Switch Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Big Switch]]}} | |||
|Launch Resistance +18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Kirby (Swimming) Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>Kirby}} | |||
|Swim Time +40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Cupid Kirby Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Cupid]] Kirby}} | |||
|[[Star Rod]] Equipped | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Waddle Dee Ball Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Waddle Dee#Kirby: Canvas Curse|Waddle Dee Ball]]}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|''[[File:Flag of NA.svg|25px]] [[Kirby: Canvas Curse]]''<br>''[[File:Flag of Europe.svg|25px]] Kirby: Power Paintbrush''<br/> | |||
|Hand Attack +5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Meta Knight Ball Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Meta Knight Ball]]}} | |||
|Launch Power +8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Bonkers Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Bonkers]]}} | |||
|rowspan="15"|''[[File:Flag of NA.svg|25px]] [[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]''<br>''[[File:Flag of Europe.svg|25px]] Kirby: Mouse Attack''<br/> | |||
|Weapon Attack +16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB King Dedede Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>King Dedede}} | |||
|Throwing Attack +30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Gordo Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Gordo]]}} | |||
|Throwing Attack +5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Boxy Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Boxy]]}} | |||
|Bite Attack +24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Meta Knight Sticker.png|100px]]<br>Meta Knight}} | |||
|Slash Attack +32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Daroach Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Daroach]]}} | |||
|Electric Attack +24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Hot Head Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Hot Head]]}} | |||
|Flame Attack +10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Box Boxer Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Box Boxer]]}} | |||
|Aura Attack +26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Candy Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Invincible Candy|Candy]]}} | |||
|Direct Attack +4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Squeaker Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Squeaker]]}} | |||
|Direct Attack +4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Perara Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Perara]]}} | |||
|Slash Resistance +13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Starman Sticker.png|100px]]<br>[[Starman]]}} | |||
|Launch Power +33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Treasure Chest Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Treasure Chest]]}} | |||
|Trophy Drops +16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Maxim Tomato Sticker artwork.png|100px]]<br>[[Maxim Tomato]]}} | |||
|Maxim Tomato Effect +50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:SSBB Blipper Sticker artwork.png]]<br>[[Blipper]]}} | |||
|Swim Time +20 | |||
|} | |||
==Masterpieces== | ==Masterpieces== |