Automoderated users, autopatrol
1,574
edits
(Adding even more examples from Dark Meta Knight and Galacta Knight, specifically, among other fixes.) |
(→Game appearances: Added additional game appearances to table + Minor fixes) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kirby Super Star]]'' | |''[[Kirby Super Star]]'' | ||
|Meta Knight | |[[Meta Knight]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | |''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | ||
| | |Meta Knight | ||
|Can be used by the player in [[Meta Knightmare Ultra]]. | |Can be used by the player in [[Meta Knightmare Ultra]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Meta Knight | |Meta Knight | ||
|Appears in [[Strato Patrol EOS]]. | |Appears in [[Strato Patrol EOS]]. | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' / ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | |||
|[[Galacta Knight]] | |||
|Appears in [[The True Arena#Kirby's Return to Dream Land / Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe|The True Arena]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' | |||
|[[Dark Meta Knight#Kirby: Triple Deluxe|Dark Meta Knight's Revenge]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | ||
|Meta Knight, [[Mecha Knight]], [[Mecha Knight+]] | |Meta Knight, [[Mecha Knight]], [[Mecha Knight+]], [[Galacta Knight#Kirby: Planet Robobot|Galacta Knight Returns]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | |''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | ||
|Meta Knight | |Meta Knight, Dark Meta Knight | ||
|Part of Meta Knight's moveset as a [[Dream Friend]]. | |Part of Meta Knight's moveset as a [[Dream Friend]]. | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' | |||
|[[Galacta Knight#Super Kirby Clash|Aeon Hero]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|''Super Smash Bros.'' series | !colspan=3|''Super Smash Bros.'' series | ||
Line 42: | Line 54: | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for 3DS / Wii U]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. for 3DS / Wii U]]'' | ||
|Meta Knight | |Meta Knight | ||
| | |Used as a neutral special move. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | ||
|Meta Knight | |Meta Knight | ||
| | |Used as a neutral special move. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |