43,054
edits
Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V10 Illustration 24.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Fighter]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V10 Illustration 24.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Fighter]]'''}} | ||
|''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | ||
|An ability that gives Kirby access to various martial arts attacks. | |An ability that gives Kirby access to various martial arts attacks. | ||
|In ''Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!'' and ''Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!'', the ability appears as one of the many abilities held by the Kirby clones, but Kirby himself only uses the ability in the former. | |In ''Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!'' and ''Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!'', the ability appears as one of the many abilities held by the Kirby clones, but Kirby himself only uses the ability in the former. | ||
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Leaf]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Leaf]]'''}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Lor Starcutter and a Magician of Falsehood]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Lor Starcutter and a Magician of Falsehood]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | ||
|An ability that allows Kirby to attack with various leaf and plant based moves. | |An ability that allows Kirby to attack with various leaf and plant based moves. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
|''[[Kirby: Come On Over to Merry Magoland!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Come On Over to Merry Magoland!]]'' | ||
|An ability that gives Kirby a mecha suit, allowing him to attack with it in various ways. | |An ability that gives Kirby a mecha suit, allowing him to attack with it in various ways. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Sleep]]'''}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | |||
|An ability that makes Kirby immediately fall asleep, but heals his wounds and makes him recover completely. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |