13,299
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Game appearances== | ==Game appearances== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=3|Laser Ball's video game appearances | |||
|- | |||
!Game | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Adventure]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
|Provides [[Beam]] instead of [[Laser]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
|As this is a remake of ''Kirby's Adventure'', Laser Ball's role does not change. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
|As this is a remake of ''Kirby Super Star'', Laser Ball's role does not change. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Reference | |||
|Appears as a collectible [[Keychain]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Fighters Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Stage hazard | |||
|Appears in 8-bit form. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Fighters 2]]'' | |||
|Stage Hazard | |||
|Has the exact same role as it did in ''Kirby Fighters Deluxe''. | |||
|} | |||
===''Kirby's Adventure'' / ''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''=== | ===''Kirby's Adventure'' / ''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''=== | ||
[[File:KA Ice Cream Island Stage 5 screenshot 02.png|thumb|200px|Kirby trying to avoid two Laser Balls in ''Kirby's Adventure''.]] | [[File:KA Ice Cream Island Stage 5 screenshot 02.png|thumb|200px|Kirby trying to avoid two Laser Balls in ''Kirby's Adventure''.]] |