Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
WiKirby:Poll Archive: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pinkyoshifan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The following is a repository for older polls that have had their results archived. All main page polls should have their results archived before adding a new one. For details on how to do this, see [[WiKirby:Community poll policy#Archiving_a_poll|this page]]. | The following is a repository for older polls that have had their results archived. All main page polls should have their results archived before adding a new one. For details on how to do this, see [[WiKirby:Community poll policy#Archiving_a_poll|this page]]. | ||
==Poll # | ==Poll #27 - "How do you feel about ''Kirby: Right Back at Ya!''?" (February 21st, 2024 - April 7th, 2024)== | ||
{|class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | {|class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | ||
!colspan=3| | !colspan=3|How do you feel about ''[[Kirby: Right Back at Ya!]]''? | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding:0px"| | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" border=1 cellpadding=2 style="margin:0px" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width: 100%"|Answer | |||
!style="width: 25%"|No. votes | |||
!class=unsortable style="width: 25%"|Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|I really love it! | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|20 | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|31.75% | |||
|- | |||
|I'm a fan, but I prefer the original Japanese version. | |||
|7 | |||
|11.11% | |||
|- | |||
|It could have been better. | |||
|13 | |||
|20.63% | |||
|- | |||
|It was an abomination we should all forget! | |||
|0 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|I have no strong feelings one way or the other. | |||
|10 | |||
|15.87% | |||
|- | |||
|I've never seen it. | |||
|11 | |||
|17.46% | |||
|- | |||
|I just want to see the results. | |||
|2 | |||
|3.17% | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|{{center|'''Total votes: 63'''}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Poll #26 - "Which mid-boss from ''Kirby's Adventure'' do you think you could beat in a fight?" (January 7th, 2024 - February 21st, 2024)== | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
!colspan=3|Which mid-boss from ''[[Kirby's Adventure]]'' do you think you could beat in a fight? | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding:0px"| | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" border=1 cellpadding=2 style="margin:0px" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width: 100%"|Answer | |||
!style="width: 25%"|No. votes | |||
!class=unsortable style="width: 25%"|Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bonkers]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Frosty]] | |||
|11 | |||
|18.33% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Lion]] | |||
|2 | |||
|3.33% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grand Wheelie]] | |||
|2 | |||
|3.33% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bugzzy]] | |||
|7 | |||
|11.67% | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|[[Mr. Tick-Tock]] | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|25 | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|41.67% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rolling Turtle]] | |||
|3 | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poppy Bros. Sr.]] | |||
|5 | |||
|8.33% | |||
|- | |||
|I just want to see the results. | |||
|5 | |||
|8.33% | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|{{center|'''Total votes: 60'''}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Poll #25 - "You can pick one character to paint your portrait. Which do you choose?" (November 30, 2023 - January 7, 2024)== | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
!colspan=3|You can pick one character to paint your portrait. Which do you choose? | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding:0px"| | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" border=1 cellpadding=2 style="margin:0px" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width: 100%"|Answer | |||
!style="width: 25%"|No. votes | |||
!class=unsortable style="width: 25%"|Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paint Roller]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1.69% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ado]] | |||
|5 | |||
|8.47% | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|[[Adeleine]] | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|22 | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|37.29% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drawcia]] | |||
|6 | |||
|10.17% | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paintra]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1.69% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elline]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6.78% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vividria]] | |||
|2 | |||
|3.39% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artist|Artist Kirby]] | |||
|16 | |||
|27.12% | |||
|- | |||
|I just want to see the results. | |||
|2 | |||
|3.39% | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|{{center|'''Total votes: 59'''}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Poll #24 - "''Kirby and the Forgotten Land'' introduced Evolved Copy Abilities as variants on regular abilities. Which of these would you want to see become full abilities?" (September 15, 2023 - November 30, 2023)== | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
!colspan=3|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]'' introduced [[Evolved Copy Ability|Evolved Copy Abilities]] as variants on regular abilities. Which of these would you want to see become full abilities? | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding:0px"| | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" border=1 cellpadding=2 style="margin:0px" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width: 100%"|Answer | |||
!style="width: 25%"|No. votes | |||
!class=unsortable style="width: 25%"|Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volcano Fire]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1.58% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chakram Cutter]] | |||
|5 | |||
|7.93% | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|[[Space Ranger]] | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|23 | |||
|style="background:#aaffaa;"|36.5% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Storm Tornado]] | |||
|2 | |||
|3.17% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blizzard Ice]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6.34% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clutter Needle]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1.58% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigant Sword]] | |||
|2 | |||
|3.17% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Morpho Knight Sword|Morpho Sword]] | |||
|16 | |||
|25.39% | |||
|- | |||
|I just want to see the results. | |||
|9 | |||
|14.28% | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|{{center|'''Total votes: 63'''}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Poll #23 - "''Kirby's Adventure'' celebrated its 30th anniversary this year. Of the bosses that debuted in it, which is your favorite?" (July 27, 2023 - September 15, 2023)== | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
!colspan=3|''[[Kirby's Adventure]]'' celebrated its 30th anniversary this year. Of the bosses that debuted in it, which is your favorite? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:0px"| | |style="padding:0px"| | ||
Line 25: | Line 223: | ||
|1.69% | |1.69% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meta Knight]] | |style="background:#aaffaa;"|[[Meta Knight]] | ||
|33 | |style="background:#aaffaa;"|33 | ||
|55.93% | |style="background:#aaffaa;"|55.93% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nightmare]] | |[[Nightmare]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 234: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5.08% | |5.08% | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|{{center|'''Total votes: 59'''}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 249: | ||
!class=unsortable style="width: 25%"|Percentage | !class=unsortable style="width: 25%"|Percentage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bandana Waddle Dee]] | |style="background:#aaffaa;"|[[Bandana Waddle Dee]] | ||
|45 | |style="background:#aaffaa;"|45 | ||
|47.87% | |style="background:#aaffaa;"|47.87% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Taranza]] | |[[Taranza]] | ||
Line 279: | Line 479: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|8.33% | |8.33% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' reveal | |''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' reveal |
Revision as of 16:28, 8 April 2024
The following is a repository for older polls that have had their results archived. All main page polls should have their results archived before adding a new one. For details on how to do this, see this page.
Poll #27 - "How do you feel about Kirby: Right Back at Ya!?" (February 21st, 2024 - April 7th, 2024)
How do you feel about Kirby: Right Back at Ya!? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #26 - "Which mid-boss from Kirby's Adventure do you think you could beat in a fight?" (January 7th, 2024 - February 21st, 2024)
Which mid-boss from Kirby's Adventure do you think you could beat in a fight? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #25 - "You can pick one character to paint your portrait. Which do you choose?" (November 30, 2023 - January 7, 2024)
You can pick one character to paint your portrait. Which do you choose? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #24 - "Kirby and the Forgotten Land introduced Evolved Copy Abilities as variants on regular abilities. Which of these would you want to see become full abilities?" (September 15, 2023 - November 30, 2023)
Kirby and the Forgotten Land introduced Evolved Copy Abilities as variants on regular abilities. Which of these would you want to see become full abilities? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #23 - "Kirby's Adventure celebrated its 30th anniversary this year. Of the bosses that debuted in it, which is your favorite?" (July 27, 2023 - September 15, 2023)
Kirby's Adventure celebrated its 30th anniversary this year. Of the bosses that debuted in it, which is your favorite? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #22 - "Magolor got his own mode recently, and King Dedede and Meta Knight got their own modes before. Which character do you think should get their own mode next?" (April 24th, 2023 - July 27th, 2023)
Magolor got his own mode recently, and King Dedede and Meta Knight got their own modes before. Which character do you think should get their own mode next? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #21 - "Which of these phrases do you feel best encapsulates Magolor?" (March 16th, 2023 - April 24th, 2023)
Which of these phrases do you feel best encapsulates Magolor? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #20 - "If you had to choose, which of these do you think would be the tastiest?" (February 23rd, 2023 - March 16th, 2023)
If you had to choose, which of these do you think would be the tastiest? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #19 - "You must choose, but choose wisely." (February 8th, 2023 - February 23rd, 2023)
You must choose, but choose wisely. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #18 - "WiKirby is considering a Russian language version! What other language versions of WiKirby would you want to see in future?" (January 24th, 2023 - February 8th, 2023)
WiKirby is considering a Russian language version! What other language versions of WiKirby would you want to see in future? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #17 - "Now that 2023 is here, what was your favorite part of Kirby's 30th Anniversary in 2022?" (January 6th, 2023 - January 24th, 2023)
Now that 2023 is here, what was your favorite part of Kirby's 30th Anniversary in 2022? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #16 - "Which other Nintendo franchise/universe would you want to see have a crossover with the Kirby universe (outside of Super Smash Bros.)?" (December 14th, 2022 - January 6th, 2023)
Which other Nintendo franchise/universe would you want to see have a crossover with the Kirby universe (outside of Super Smash Bros.)? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #15 - "What is your favorite level in Kirby's Return to Dream Land?" (November 14th, 2022 - December 14th, 2022)
What is your favorite level in Kirby's Return to Dream Land? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #14 - "Pick one to defend you. The rest are coming to kill you." (October 21st, 2022 - November 14th, 2022)
Pick one to defend you. The rest are coming to kill you. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #13 - "We just got word that Kirby's Return to Dream Land is getting a remake on Switch! Is this exciting news to you?" (September 13th, 2022 - October 21st, 2022)
We just got word that Kirby's Return to Dream Land is getting a remake on Switch! Is this exciting news to you? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #12 - "Kirby's Dream Buffet is out! How are you liking it?" (August 18th, 2022 - September 13th, 2022)
Kirby's Dream Buffet is out! How are you liking it? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #11 - "Kirby's Dream Buffet was announced recently. What's your impression?" (July 25th, 2022 - August 18th, 2022)
Kirby's Dream Buffet was announced recently. What's your impression? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #10 - "Kirby's Dream Collection features six classic titles. Which is your favorite?" (July 10th, 2022 - July 25th, 2022)
Kirby's Dream Collection features six classic titles. Which is your favorite? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #9 - "These Copy Abilities have been absent for more than 15 years. Which would you most like to see return?" (June 26th, 2022 - July 10th, 2022)
These Copy Abilities have been absent for more than 15 years. Which would you most like to see return? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #8 - "Which of these recent Mid-Bosses is your favorite?" (June 6th, 2022 - June 26th, 2022)
Which of these recent Mid-Bosses is your favorite? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #7 - "When did you play your first Kirby game?" (May 17th, 2022 - June 6th, 2022)
When did you play your first Kirby game? | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #6 - "Which color Kirby aside from pink do you prefer in Multiplayer modes?" (April 29th, 2022 - May 17th, 2022)
Which color Kirby aside from pink do you prefer in Multiplayer modes? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #5 - "Who of these is your favorite companion character?" (April 15th, 2022 - April 29th, 2022)
Who of these is your favorite companion character? | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #4 - "What is your favorite mini-game in Waddle Dee Town?" (March 29th, 2022 - April 15th, 2022)
What is your favorite mini-game in Waddle Dee Town? | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #3 - "What are you most looking forward to in Kirby and the Forgotten Land?" (March 14th, 2022 - March 29th, 2022)
What are you most looking forward to in Kirby and the Forgotten Land? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #2 - "Which Animal Friend is your favorite?" (February 24th, 2022 - March 14th, 2022)
Which Animal Friend is your favorite? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Poll #1 - "Which of these four Kirby games is your favorite?" (February 5th, 2022 - February 24th, 2022)
Which of these four Kirby games is your favorite? | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|