Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,312
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
=== ''Kirby's Dream Land 2'' === | === ''Kirby's Dream Land 2'' === | ||
Sir Slippy makes an appearance in this game, acting much the same as it did in ''Kirby's Adventure''. | |||
==== Locations ==== | |||
Sir Slippy can be found in the following levels and stages: | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=8|Sir Slippy locations in ''Kirby's Dream Land 2'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
![[Grass Land (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Grass Land]] | |||
![[Big Forest]] | |||
![[Ripple Field (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Ripple Field]] | |||
![[Iceberg (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Iceberg]] | |||
![[Red Canyon]] | |||
![[Cloudy Park (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Cloudy Park]] | |||
![[Dark Castle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 4 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 5 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 6 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 7 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|} | |||
=== ''Kirby's Block Ball'' === | === ''Kirby's Block Ball'' === |