Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,312
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===''Kirby's Block Ball''=== | ===''Kirby's Block Ball''=== | ||
Gordo appears in this title exclusively as a projectile tossed by [[Whispy Woods]]. When it collides with Kirby, it will deflect him, and it will shrink any paddles it hits. | Gordo appears in this title exclusively as a projectile tossed by [[Whispy Woods]]. When it collides with Kirby, it will deflect him, and it will shrink any paddles it hits. | ||
===''Kirby Super Star'' (Ultra)=== | |||
Gordos appear as common hazards in these games. In the original version, they share the pale brown col{{o}}ration common to Gordos in older titles, but in the remake, they adopt the blue hue that has become the standard for Gordo's modern design. | |||
====Locations==== | |||
Gordo can be found in the following places in ''Kirby Super Star'' and ''Kirby Super Star Ultra'': | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=4|Gordo locations in ''Kirby Super Star'' & ''Kirby Super Star Ultra'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Greens]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 4|RoMK Chapter 4]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Float Islands]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 5|RoMK Chapter 5]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bubbly Clouds]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 6|RoMK Chapter 6]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mt. Dedede]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 7|RoMK Chapter 7]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peanut Plains]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Floria]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mallow Castle]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Aquarius]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cocoa Cave]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Skyhigh]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Candy Mountain]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Hotbeat]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trial Rooms|Trial Room 1]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Cavius]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trial Rooms|Trial Room 2]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mekkai]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sub-Tree]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Halfmoon]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crystal (area)|Crystal]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[????]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Old Tower]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Purple Plants]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garden]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Illusion Islands]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 1|RoMK Chapter 1]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Crash Clouds]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 2|RoMK Chapter 2]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[The Revenge]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 3|RoMK Chapter 3]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|} | |||
===''Kirby's Dream Land 3''=== | ===''Kirby's Dream Land 3''=== |