42,816
edits
m (Text replacement - "Story Mode" to "Story Mode") |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 900: | Line 900: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Axe Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Axe Knight]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Axe Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Axe Knight]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: King Dedede's Great Escape Mission!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Come On Over to Merry Magoland!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Having a Blast at the Music Festival!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | ||
|A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. Axe Knight's job is to manage communications with the [[Halberd]]. | |A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. Axe Knight's job is to manage communications with the [[Halberd]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 922: | Line 922: | ||
|{{center|[[File:V1 Illustration 8.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Burning Leo]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V1 Illustration 8.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Burning Leo]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Sever Evil with a Slash in a Flash!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Come On Over to Merry Magoland!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | ||
|One of [[King Dedede (novel character)|King Dedede]]'s subordinates. Has a bad temper and is hard to control when he goes berserk. | |One of [[King Dedede (novel character)|King Dedede]]'s subordinates. Has a bad temper and is hard to control when he goes berserk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V4 Captain Vul Illustration.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Captain Vul]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V4 Captain Vul Illustration.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Captain Vul]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Search for the Dreamy Gears!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Search for the Dreamy Gears!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: King Dedede's Great Escape Mission!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Come On Over to Merry Magoland!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Having a Blast at the Music Festival!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | ||
|The captain of the [[Halberd|Battleship Halberd]]. He works for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | |The captain of the [[Halberd|Battleship Halberd]]. He works for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Chef Kawasaki Artwork V9.png|125px]]<br>'''[[Chef Kawasaki (novel character)|Chef Kawasaki]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Chef Kawasaki Artwork V9.png|125px]]<br>'''[[Chef Kawasaki (novel character)|Chef Kawasaki]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Sever Evil with a Slash in a Flash!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Come On Over to Merry Magoland!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Having a Blast at the Music Festival!]]'' (mentioned), ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | ||
|A professional cook who owns the most popular restaurant in Dream Land. | |A professional cook who owns the most popular restaurant in Dream Land. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 940: | Line 940: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Elline Artwork.png| | |{{center|[[File:Novel Elline Artwork.png|110px]]<br>'''[[Elline]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'' | ||
Line 947: | Line 947: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Daroach Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Daroach]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Daroach Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Daroach]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby Meets the Squeak Squad!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Search for the Dreamy Gears!]]'' | |''[[Kirby Meets the Squeak Squad!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Search for the Dreamy Gears!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | ||
|An honorable master of thievery who leads the [[Squeaks]]. Kirby and friends antagonize him at first, but he is later revealed to have no malicious intent. | |An honorable master of thievery who leads the [[Squeaks]]. Kirby and friends antagonize him at first, but he is later revealed to have no malicious intent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 965: | Line 965: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Francisca Artwork V12.png| | |{{center|[[File:Novel Francisca Artwork V12.png|140px]]<br>'''[[Francisca]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'' | ||
Line 992: | Line 992: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Javelin Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Javelin Knight]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Javelin Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Javelin Knight]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: King Dedede's Great Escape Mission!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Come On Over to Merry Magoland!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Having a Blast at the Music Festival!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | ||
|A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | |A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,009: | Line 1,009: | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'' | ||
|A pompous boy who claims to be the CEO of Comet TV, a popular television station. The studio is actually managed by his mother. | |A pompous boy who claims to be the CEO of Comet TV, a popular television station. The studio is actually managed by his mother. | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:V6 Illustration 28.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Knuckle Joe]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'', , ''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Sever Evil with a Slash in a Flash!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V5 Kurron Illustration.png|130px]]<br>'''[[Kurron]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V5 Kurron Illustration.png|130px]]<br>'''[[Kurron]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,022: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Mace Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Mace Knight]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Mace Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Mace Knight]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Come On Over to Merry Magoland!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Having a Blast at the Music Festival!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | ||
|A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | |A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,050: | Line 1,055: | ||
|A gourmet who moved to [[Dream Land]] and built a mansion heavily inspired by sweets. She is often selfish and extremely picky about what food she is served, prone to overreact when her expectations are not precisely met. | |A gourmet who moved to [[Dream Land]] and built a mansion heavily inspired by sweets. She is often selfish and extremely picky about what food she is served, prone to overreact when her expectations are not precisely met. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Papi Artwork.png| | |{{center|[[File:Novel Papi Artwork.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Papi]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{Y}}}} | |{{center|{{Y}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'' | ||
Line 1,095: | Line 1,100: | ||
|One of Daroach's three henchmen. He is the strongest and heaviest of the three, but is also the least talkative. | |One of Daroach's three henchmen. He is the strongest and heaviest of the three, but is also the least talkative. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Susie Artwork.png| | |{{center|[[File:Novel Susie Artwork.png|130px]]<br>'''[[Susie]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'' | ||
Line 1,112: | Line 1,117: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Trident Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Trident Knight]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Trident Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Trident Knight]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Come On Over to Merry Magoland!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Having a Blast at the Music Festival!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | ||
|A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | |A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Waddle Dees Artwork V18.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Waddle Dees (novel characters)|Waddle Dees]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Mysterious Incident on the Pupupu Train?!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Start Running to the New World!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Break Out of the Dreams of the Isolated Isles!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Sever Evil with a Slash in a Flash!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Come On Over to Merry Magoland!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Having a Blast at the Music Festival!]]'', ''[[Kirby: The Dream Onsen is a Good Hot Spring♪]]'' | |||
|Copies of Waddle Dee created by the [[Kirby Printer]]. Work as servants for King Dedede. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Walky Artwork.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Walky]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Walky Artwork.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Walky]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Having a Blast at the Music Festival!]]'' | ||
|A resident of Dream Land who is known for his unpleasantly loud voice. His lifelong dream is to become a commentator. | |A resident of Dream Land who is known for his unpleasantly loud voice. His lifelong dream is to become a commentator. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,133: | Line 1,143: | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | ||
|A resident of Dream Land who lives in forest and produces sweet fruit. | |A resident of Dream Land who lives in the forest and produces sweet fruit. | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Woodkeeper Artwork.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Woodkeeper]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{Y}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'' | |||
|An old man claiming to be the guardian of the "Gloomy Woods" area within Dream Land. In reality, he is a fickle thief whose priority is to become rich. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Ye-Devil Artwork V13.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Ye-Devil]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Ye-Devil Artwork V13.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Ye-Devil]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,145: | Line 1,160: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Zan Partizanne Artwork V12.png|130px]]<br>'''[[Zan Partizanne]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Zan Partizanne Artwork V12.png| | |||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'' |