Automoderated users, autopatrol, Moderators, patroller
2,297
edits
(→Kracko: Ok right difficulty now :P And hey! There is a new attack :D) |
(→Team DDD: The minions were promoted. But the wiki changes are a bit wild, so they doesn't appear to like that promotion.) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
!Attack||Dededescriptives | !Attack||Dededescriptives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|© [[Head Slide]]||The Mini Dedede runs and then dives at Kirby. | |©$ [[Head Slide]]||The Mini Dedede runs and then dives at Kirby. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|© Hammer Swing||The Mini Dedede raises his hammer and slams the ground with it. | |©$ Hammer Swing||The Mini Dedede raises his hammer and slams the ground with it. | ||
|- | |||
|$ [[Super Dedede Jump]]||The Mini Dedede leaps into the air and then lands suddenly in another location. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
!Attack||Dededescriptives | !Attack||Dededescriptives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|© Hammer Swing||The Combo Dedede raises his hammer and slams the ground with it. | |©$ Hammer Swing||The Combo Dedede raises his hammer and slams the ground with it. | ||
|- | |||
|©$ Head Slide||The Combo Dedede runs and then dives at Kirby. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |$ [[Super Dedede Jump]]||The Combo Dedede leaps into the air and then lands suddenly in another location. | ||
|} | |} | ||
By King Dedede:<br> | By King Dedede:<br> | ||
Line 73: | Line 78: | ||
!Attack||Dededescriptives | !Attack||Dededescriptives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|© Hammer Swing||King Dedede raises his hammer and slams the ground with it, creating a | |©$ Hammer Swing||King Dedede raises his hammer and slams the ground with it, creating a Recoil Star.<br> If Kirby is airborne, then King Dedede will jump up and swing the hammer in mid-air. When he lands, a shockwave emanates from it, which crated a recoil star when it gets to the end of the screen. | ||
|- | |||
|©$ Head Slide||King Dedede runs and then dives at Kirby, creating a Recoil Star when he lands. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|© | |©$ [[Super Dedede Jump]]||King Dedede leaps into the air and then lands suddenly in another location, creating two Recoil Stars. In the second phase, he may do this three times in succession. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|© | |©$ ''Hammer Spin''||King Dedede spins rapidly with his hammer along the ground. He then ascends in the air while spinning and throws 4 "Keychains of Glory" onto the screen to hinder the player's sight.<br> After that, he lands on the ground and gets dizzy for some seconds. He takes little to no damage while spinning. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|© '' | |©$ ''Hover''||King Dedede takes in air and starts hovering toward Kirby. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|© '' | |©$ ''Hypernova Inhale''||King Dedede inhales, creating a big vortex. If Kirby doesn't run fast enough from the suction, he will be sucked up and then spat out at the screen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |$ ''Hammer Flurry''||King Dedede wildly swings his poleaxe about, aiming for Kirby as he does so, and turning with his strikes as needed. He finishes with a long lunge attack. | ||
|} | |} | ||