Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,683
edits
m (→Bosses) |
m (→Mouthful Mode) |
||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pipe Mouth]]<ref name="OverviewTrailer"/> | |[[Pipe Mouth]]<ref name="OverviewTrailer"/> | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KatFL Pipe Mouth screenshot.png|200px]] | ||
|A pipe | |A pipe | ||
|Allows Kirby to roll around. | |Allows Kirby to roll around. | ||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|Water from a pipe | |Water from a pipe | ||
|Fills Kirby with a large glob of water, which he can use to spray at enemies and clean up toxic goo. | |Fills Kirby with a large glob of water, which he can use to spray at enemies and clean up toxic goo. | ||
|- | |||
|Unnamed roller coaster mouthful mode | |||
|[[File:KatFL Roller Coaster Mouth screenshot.png|200px]] | |||
|A roller coaster car | |||
|Allows Kirby to follow a roller coaster track, and lean to the sides to collect items on the track as he goes. | |||
|} | |} | ||