Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,682
edits
m (→Construction: knuckle joe got filmography details) |
(Full update on these lists.) Tag: Disambiguation links |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!Page | !Page | ||
!Details | !Details | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|B | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bouncing Boss Battle]] | |||
|Needs more detail in its composition section. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|C | !colspan=2|C | ||
Line 38: | Line 43: | ||
|[[Chef Kawasaki (novel character)]] | |[[Chef Kawasaki (novel character)]] | ||
|Needs more information on appearances. | |Needs more information on appearances. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chilly]] | |||
|Needs information on his novel appearances. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|D | !colspan=2|D | ||
Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Dedede Gogogo]] and its stage pages. | |[[Dedede Gogogo]] and its stage pages. | ||
|Needs rank score thresholds for the old 3DS. | |Needs rank score thresholds for the old 3DS. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Yabui]] | |||
|Needs filmography table role details, like the others. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doron]] | |||
|Needs filmography table role details, like the others. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|F | !colspan=2|F | ||
|- | |||
|[[Floral Fields]] | |||
|Needs a composition section. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Friendly Field (theme)]] | |[[Friendly Field (theme)]] | ||
|Needs information and | |Needs information on the song, including composition and its use as a main leitmotif in the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|G | !colspan=2|G | ||
Line 59: | Line 76: | ||
|[[Glitches in Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]] | |[[Glitches in Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]] | ||
|Needs more glitches and sources. | |Needs more glitches and sources. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Guardian Angel: Landia]] | |||
|Needs a more detailed composition section. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|H | !colspan=2|H | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hammer Flip]] | |||
|Needs details on damage values for the [[Hammer Lord]] version. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey/filmography]] | |||
|Needs role details. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hoshi no Kirby: KiraKira Pupupu World]] | |[[Hoshi no Kirby: KiraKira Pupupu World]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 93: | ||
!colspan=2|I | !colspan=2|I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Idle animation]] | ||
| | |Needs idle animation details for the villages in the ''Kirby Clash'' games. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Iro/filmography]] | |||
|Needs role details. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|K | !colspan=2|K | ||
Line 77: | Line 106: | ||
|[[Kirby Anniversary]] | |[[Kirby Anniversary]] | ||
|Missing events, game releases, more precise dates, better organization. | |Missing events, game releases, more precise dates, better organization. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kirby Star Allies Channel]] | |[[Kirby Star Allies Channel]] | ||
|Needs info and images of all posts. | |Needs info and images of all posts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kirby's Dream Buffet (theme)]] | |||
|Needs a longer composition section. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kirby: Canvas Curse/gallery]] | ||
|Needs | |Needs screenshots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Knuckle Joe]] | ||
|Needs | |Needs information on novel appearances. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=2|L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of Kirby | |[[List of internal names of Kirby series music]] | ||
|Needs | |Needs ''Kirby: Canvas Curse'' list. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of Kirby JP Twitter game reports - Kirby and the Forgotten Land]] | |[[List of Kirby JP Twitter game reports - Kirby and the Forgotten Land]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 132: | ||
|[[List of Kirby JP Twitter game reports - Kirby Fighters 2]] | |[[List of Kirby JP Twitter game reports - Kirby Fighters 2]] | ||
|Translate all the posts up to now, and keep translating for every new one posted. | |Translate all the posts up to now, and keep translating for every new one posted. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of Kirby JP Twitter game reports - Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]] | |[[List of Kirby JP Twitter game reports - Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]] | ||
|Translate all the posts. | |Translate all the posts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of passwords in Super Kirby Clash]] | |[[List of passwords in Super Kirby Clash]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |[[Nintendo Switch]] | ||
|Nintendo Switch Online section needs the ''Kirby's Dream Buffet'' icons. | |Nintendo Switch Online section needs the ''Kirby's Dream Buffet'' icons. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Normal]] | |||
|Needs move lists for each game as appropriate. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|S | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spikehead/filmography]] | |||
|Needs role details. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|T | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taranza]] | |||
|Needs more information on novel appearances. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|V | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS. The Wicked Company]] | |||
|Needs longer composition section. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|W | !colspan=2|W | ||
Line 172: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Waddle Dees (novel characters)]] | |[[Waddle Dees (novel characters)]] | ||
|Needs more information on appearances. | |Needs more information on appearances. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Woods Wayfarer]] | |||
|Needs longer composition section. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 192: | Line 212: | ||
|[[Character]] | |[[Character]] | ||
|Novel series characters. | |Novel series characters. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Costumes]] | |||
|Currently undergoing splittage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|D | !colspan=2|D | ||
Line 197: | Line 220: | ||
|[[Dimensional rift]] | |[[Dimensional rift]] | ||
|Names in other languages based on [[Grand Doomer]] (EX) descriptions needed. | |Names in other languages based on [[Grand Doomer]] (EX) descriptions needed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|H | !colspan=2|H | ||
Line 210: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey/filmography]] | |[[Honey/filmography]] | ||
|Expanded filmography details are on the way. | |Expanded filmography details are on the way. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|K | !colspan=2|K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kirby Café]] | |[[Kirby Café]] | ||
Line 226: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kirby Café menu]] | |[[Kirby Café menu]] | ||
|Gigi is working on this page. | |Gigi is working on this page. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 235: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|L | !colspan=2|L | ||
|- | |||
|[[List of internal names of Kirby series music]] | |||
|Working on ''Kirby Super Star Ultra'' section. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of Kirby JP Twitter game reports - Kirby Star Allies]] | |[[List of Kirby JP Twitter game reports - Kirby Star Allies]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|N | !colspan=2|N | ||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navbox-IKT]] | |||
|Adding information on books that were not localized. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navbox-Novels]] | |[[Template:Navbox-Novels]] | ||
Line 276: | Line 288: | ||
|[[Souvenir Shop Waddle Dee]] | |[[Souvenir Shop Waddle Dee]] | ||
|Quotes to be added. | |Quotes to be added. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|T | !colspan=2|T | ||
Line 284: | Line 293: | ||
|[[Twinkle☆Stars]] | |[[Twinkle☆Stars]] | ||
|Needs more versions and more detail on the ''Kirby Star Allies'' section. | |Needs more versions and more detail on the ''Kirby Star Allies'' section. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
!Article | !Article | ||
!Details | !Details | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|B | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bell]] | |||
|Trim down the novel section. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boss Game]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|C | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colossal Double-Team]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colossal Triple-Team]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|D | |||
|- | |||
|[[Distant, Shining, Yellow Star]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|F | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fight! Mid-Boss Battle]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Four-Way Fight in Coo's Forest]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|K | !colspan=2|K | ||
Line 324: | Line 353: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | ||
|Needs a sticker table instead of a list. | |Needs a sticker table instead of a list. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sword_Master.EXE]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|T | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Colossal Quad]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Elementrio]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team First Contact]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Floatrio]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Frozen Stiff]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Heavy Hitter]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Kaiju Trio]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Mighty Cleave]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Shimmy]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Sword & Storm]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Tough Stuff]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Team Triple Threat]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Noble Haltmann]] | |||
|Potentially split the TCKD medley into its own page. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Top Ride Medley]] | |||
|Expand it from a disambig into a full article. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 349: | Line 425: | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Screenshots of various types of blocks are needed. | |Screenshots of various types of blocks are needed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|D | !colspan=3|D | ||
Line 419: | Line 489: | ||
|''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''<br>''Kirby Super Star Ultra'' | |''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''<br>''Kirby Super Star Ultra'' | ||
|Needs images of the "GET IT!" / "GRAB THIS!" prompt. | |Needs images of the "GET IT!" / "GRAB THIS!" prompt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guard]] | |[[Guard]] | ||
Line 521: | Line 587: | ||
|''Kirby: Right Back at Ya!'' | |''Kirby: Right Back at Ya!'' | ||
|Photos of the cover and VHS and screenshots of the menu. | |Photos of the cover and VHS and screenshots of the menu. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kirby: Right Back at Ya!/gallery]] | |[[Kirby: Right Back at Ya!/gallery]] | ||
Line 539: | Line 601: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|L | !colspan=3|L | ||
|- | |||
|[[Landia/gallery]] | |||
|''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'' & ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe'' | |||
|Screenshots from the Another Dimension level. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of Kirby JP Twitter game reports - Kirby Star Allies]] | |[[List of Kirby JP Twitter game reports - Kirby Star Allies]] | ||
Line 583: | Line 649: | ||
|Nintendo Badge Arcade | |Nintendo Badge Arcade | ||
|Needs images of crane games. | |Needs images of crane games. | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|O | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oba-chan]] | |||
|Novels | |||
|Images from the novels. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|P | !colspan=3|P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Popopo Islands]] | |[[Popopo Islands]] | ||
Line 595: | Line 663: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|S | !colspan=3|S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sandy Canyon - Stage 3]] | |[[Sandy Canyon - Stage 3]] |