Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,627
edits
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|In the last pool before the stage exit, this piece can be found. | |In the last pool before the stage exit, this piece can be found. | ||
|[[Celebration Picture|The First Rival]] | |[[Celebration Picture|The First Rival]] | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Popstar#Kirby Star Allies|Planet Popstar]] | |||
|[[Inside Islands]] | |||
|[[File:Inside Islands 2.jpg|150px]] | |||
|While ascending the vertical passage, a [[Pull Switch]] can be found blocked off by a wall of [[Gordo]]s. Using the [[Friend Bounce]] ability will allow Kirby to launch someone up there to pull it, revealing a [[Treasure|Treasure Chest]] containing this piece. | |||
|[[Celebration Picture|A Delicious Picnic]] | |||
|} | |} | ||