Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,680
edits
m (→Attacks) |
m (→Attacks) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Hornhead opens its elytra and takes flight before landing elsewhere. | |Hornhead opens its elytra and takes flight before landing elsewhere. | ||
|Hornhead's flight patterns can vary. | |Hornhead's flight patterns can vary. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Horn Beam | |||
|Hornhead throws out crescent-shaped beams from its horn which travel in a straight path. | |||
|The number of beams thrown out can vary. Hornead may also do this while flying. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |