Automoderated users, autopatrol
18,780
edits
m (I added Jammerjab's name in Korean.) |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File:Jammerjab.png|250px]] | |image=[[File:KSA Jammerjab Pause Screen Artwork.png|250px]] | ||
|caption=Artwork of '''Jammerjab''' from ''Kirby Star Allies''. | |caption=Artwork of a [[Helper|Friend]] '''Jammerjab''' from ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''. | ||
|game1=''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | |game1=''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' (2018) | ||
|copy ability=[[Staff]] | |copy ability=[[Staff]] | ||
|related=[[Jambeliever]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote| | {{Quote|1=<span style="font-size:1.25em">"Can true believers find their way?"</span><br>The pink hero taught him that nothing is more precious than friends who believe in each other. And now he sets out to see the truth of this for himself!|2=[[Guest Star ???? Star Allies Go!|Guest Star Jammerjab Staff Striker]] Pause Screen description in ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''}} | ||
'''Jammerjab''' | '''Jammerjab''' is an enemy that debuts in ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''. He is a cloaked enemy with a body shape similar to [[Kirby]] who wears a headdress and a veil, though he also has pronounced gloves. He can often be seen carrying a Staff and leading a line of [[Jambeliever|creatures which look similar to him, but have less-prominent hats]]. Jammerjab can be inhaled and swallowed for the [[Staff]] ability, or can be recruited as a [[Helper|friend]]. | ||
Jammerjab appears to be a servant of [[ | Jammerjab appears to be a servant of [[Jambandra]], and bears physical similarities to [[The Three Mage-Sisters]]. | ||
[[ | ==Locations== | ||
Jammerjab can be found in the following stages: | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=4|Jammerjab locations in ''Kirby Star Allies'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Gardens]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Falluna Moon]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donut Dome]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Misteen]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Hill]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mareen Moon]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fruity Forest]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Caverna]] | |||
|{{Y}}* | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clash at Castle Dedede]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Grott Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Extra Eclair]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Frostak]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Friendly Field]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Blizzno Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reef Resort]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Towara]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Echo's Edge]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Gabbel Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nature's Navel]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Star Lavadom]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sacred Square]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Sizzlai Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inside Islands]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Jambandra Base]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duplex Dream]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[The Divine Terminus]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gatehouse Road]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet α]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eastern Wall]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet β]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Longview Corridor]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet γ]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Western Outer Wall]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet δ]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inner Sanctum]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Ability Planet]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heavenly Hall]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension I|Dimension I]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector A]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension II|Dimension II]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector B]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension III|Dimension III]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector C]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension IV|Dimension IV]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Planet Earthfall]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|colspan=2|<small>*appears only in version 4.0.0+</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Shadowy Partners.png|"Shadowy Partners" [[Celebration Picture]] from ''Kirby Star Allies'' | |||
KSA Guest Star Three Mage Sisters BG.png|The background art of [[Guest Star ???? Star Allies Go!|Guest Star The Three Mage-Sisters: From Prayers to Hope]] features many Jammerjabs | |||
KSA Jammerjab.jpg|Screenshot of Jammerjab in ''Kirby Star Allies'' | |||
KSA Guest Star Jammerjab title screen.png|Title screen for [[Guest Star ???? Star Allies Go!|Guest Star Jammerjab: Staff Striker]] in ''Kirby Star Allies'' | |||
KSA Story Mode Credits24.png|Story Mode credits picture of Kirby calling upon everyone to defeat [[Void Termina]] | |||
KSA Guest Star Credits5.png|Guest Star ???? Star Allies Go! credits picture of Jammerjab, [[Bugzzy]], and [[Knuckle Joe]] obtaining an [[Power-Up Heart|Attack Heart]] | |||
KSA Guest Star Credits19.png|Guest Star ???? Star Allies Go! credits picture of Jammerjab and co. throwing [[Friend Heart]]s in a [[HAL Room]] | |||
Twitter commemorative - Spring harvest season.jpg|Illustration from the [[Kirby JP Twitter]] featuring Jammerjab | |||
FK1 OS Jammerjab.png|Jammerjab in the book ''[[Find Kirby!!]]'' | |||
FK1 OS Friend Train.png|Jammerjab as part of a [[Friend Train]] in ''Find Kirby!!'' | |||
IKT4 Jammerjab Illustration.png|Jammerjab in the book ''[[It's Kirby Time: Kirby's Tiny World]]'' | |||
</gallery> | |||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 157: | ||
|ja=ジャハルビート | |ja=ジャハルビート | ||
|jaR=Jaharu Bīto | |jaR=Jaharu Bīto | ||
|jaM=Jaharu Beat | |jaM=Jaharu Beat<br><small>"Haru" can be read as "[[HAL Laboratory|HAL]]".</small> | ||
| | |zhSimp=邪哈鲁武人 | ||
| | |zhSimpR=xié hā lǔ wǔ rén | ||
|zhTrad=邪哈魯武人 | |||
|zhTradR=xié hā lǔ wǔ rén | |||
|zhM=Jahal Fighter | |zhM=Jahal Fighter | ||
|ko=자르재브 | |ko=자르재브 | ||
|koR=Jareujaebeu | |koR=Jareujaebeu | ||
|koM=Jarujab | |koM=Jarujab | ||
|fr=Jamalbam | |||
|frM= | |||
|it=Jamalbam | |||
|itM= | |||
|nl=Jammerjab | |||
|nlM=- | |||
|de=Störbeat | |||
|deM=Störbeat<br><small>Stör- replaces Jam- in German.</small> | |||
|esA=Jamatazo | |||
|esAM=- | |||
|esE=Jamamporro | |||
|esEM=From ''mamporro'' (to bash something) | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Navbox- | {{clear}} | ||
{{Navbox-KSA}} | |||
[[Category:Helpers]] | [[Category:Helpers]] | ||
[[Category:Enemies in Kirby Star Allies]] | [[Category:Enemies in Kirby Star Allies]] | ||
[[Category:Staff | [[Category:Creatures that yield Staff when swallowed]] |