Automoderated users, autopatrol
424
edits
m (→Rounds) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-SubGame | {{Infobox-SubGame | ||
|image= | |image=[[File:KEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot.jpg|350px]] | ||
|caption= | |caption=The menu screen for '''Zeke's Hide-and-Seek''', showing the first round. | ||
|type=Hide-and-seek | |type=Hide-and-seek | ||
|levels=18 | |levels=18 | ||
|players=1-2 | |players=1-2 | ||
|appeared=''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' | |appeared=''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'', ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Zeke's Hide-and-Seek''' is a [[Sub-Game]] found in ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' and ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]'', being the first sub-game to be unlocked. The game is arbitrated by [[Zeke]], and can be played as soon as the eponymous character moves in to the apartment in [[Quilty Square]]. The objective of the game is to find and strike five copies of Zeke with the [[Yarn Whip]], who will be hiding in certain stages which [[Kirby]] has visited previously. There are 18 total rounds, unlocked as Kirby completes the stages in which the rounds take place. Completing each round rewards Kirby with a piece of [[Fabric]]. | |||
'''Zeke's Hide-and-Seek''' is a [[Sub-Game]] found in ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' being the first sub-game to be unlocked. The game is arbitrated by [[Zeke]], and can be played as soon as the eponymous character moves in to the apartment in [[Quilty Square]]. The objective of the game is to find and strike | |||
==Rounds== | ==Rounds== | ||
The following table lists every round of Zeke's Hide-and-Seek, along with other details. | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=6|Zeke's Hide-and-Seek rounds | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Round | !Round | ||
!Stage | ![[Stage]] | ||
!Difficulty | ![[Difficulty]] | ||
!Unlock Req. | !Unlock Req. | ||
!Time | !Time | ||
! | ![[Fabric]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 1.png|200px]]<br>{{center|1}} | ||
|[[Fountain Gardens]] | |[[Fountain Gardens]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Have Zeke move in. | |Have Zeke move in. | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
| | |{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Blue Sky.png|50px]]<br>Blue Sky}} | ||
|Blue Sky | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 2.png|200px]]<br>{{center|2}} | ||
|[[Rainbow Falls]] | |[[Rainbow Falls]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Complete Rainbow Falls and the prior round. | |Complete Rainbow Falls and the prior round. | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
| | |{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Rainbow Dot.png|50px]]<br>Rainbow Dot}} | ||
|Rainbow Dot | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 3.png|200px]]<br>{{center|3}} | ||
|[[Big-Bean Vine]] | |[[Big-Bean Vine]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Complete Big-Bean Vine and the prior round. | |Complete Big-Bean Vine and the prior round. | ||
|1:00 | |1:00 | ||
| | |{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Natural Dot.png|50px]]<br>Natural Dot}} | ||
|Natural Dot | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 4.png|200px]]<br>{{center|4}} | ||
|[[Pyramid Sands]] | |[[Pyramid Sands]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Complete Pyramid Sands and the prior round. | |Complete Pyramid Sands and the prior round. | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
| | |{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Red Dot.png|50px]]<br>Red Dot}} | ||
|Red Dot | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 5.png|200px]]<br>{{center|5}} | ||
|[[Cool Cave]] | |[[Cool Cave]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Complete Cool Cave and the prior round. | |Complete Cool Cave and the prior round. | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
| | |{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Red Tartan.png|50px]]<br>Red Tartan}} | ||
|Red Tartan | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 6.png|200px]]<br>{{center|6}} | ||
|[[Flower Fields]] | |[[Flower Fields]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Complete the prior round. | |Complete the prior round. | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
| | |{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Sunflower.png|50px]]<br>Sunflower}} | ||
|Sunflower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 7.png|200px]]<br>{{center|7}} | ||
|[[Dino Jungle]] | |[[Dino Jungle]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Complete Dino Jungle and the prior round. | |Complete Dino Jungle and the prior round. | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
| | |{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Dino Egg.png|50px]]<br>Dino Egg}} | ||
|Dino Egg | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 8.png|200px]]<br>{{center|8}} | ||
|[[Toy Tracks]] | |[[Toy Tracks]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Complete Toy Tracks and the prior round. | |Complete Toy Tracks and the prior round. | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Colored Blocks.png|50px]]<br>Colored Blocks}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 9.png|200px]]<br>{{center|9}} | |||
|[[Mushroom Run]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Complete Mushroom Run and the prior round. | |||
|3:00 | |||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Mushroom.png|50px]]<br>Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 10.png|200px]]<br>{{center|10}} | |||
|[[Sweets Park]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Complete Sweets Park and the prior round. | |||
|3:00 | |||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Gifts of Love.png|50px]]<br>Gifts of Love}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 11.png|200px]]<br>{{center|11}} | |||
|[[Melody Town]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Complete Melody Town and the prior round. | |||
|0:20 | |||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Music Lover.png|50px]]<br>Music Lover}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 12.png|200px]]<br>{{center|12}} | |||
|[[Splash Beach]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Complete Splash Beach and the prior round. | |||
|3:00 | |||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric At the Beach.png|50px]]<br>At the Beach}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 13.png|200px]]<br>{{center|13}} | |||
|[[Blub-Blub Ocean]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Complete Blub-Blub Ocean and the prior round. | |||
|3:00 | |||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Waves.png|50px]]<br>Waves}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 14.png|200px]]<br>{{center|14}} | |||
|[[Snowy Fields]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Complete Snowy Fields and the prior round. | |||
|2:00 | |||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Igloo.png|50px]]<br>Igloo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 15.png|200px]]<br>{{center|15}} | |||
|[[Future City]] | |||
|4 | |||
|Complete Future City and the prior round. | |||
|3:00 | |||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Future City.png|50px]]<br>Future City}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 16.png|200px]]<br>{{center|16}} | |||
|[[Tempest Towers]] | |||
|4 | |||
|Complete Tempest Towers and the prior round. | |||
|2:00 | |||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Butter Building.png|50px]]<br>Butter Building}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 17.png|200px]]<br>{{center|17}} | |||
|[[Mole Hole]] | |||
|4 | |||
|Complete Mole Hole and the prior round. | |||
|0:15 | |||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Veggie.jpg|50px]]<br>Veggie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KEEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek screenshot 18.png|200px]]<br>{{center|18}} | |||
|[[Dark Manor]] | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Complete Dark Manor and the prior round. | ||
| | |3:00 | ||
|{{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Floaty Ghost.png|50px]]<br>Floaty Ghost}} | |||
|} | |||
| | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | |||
KEY Zeke's Hide-and-Seek stage 17 screenshot.jpg|Kirby playing Round 17 of Zeke's Hide-and-Seek, in the [[Mole Hole]] stage. | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*[[Dom Woole]] will not ask Kirby for 10,000 [[Bead]]s to expand the [[Quilty Court]] until the first round of this game is completed. As such, completing that round is also required to gain access to all the other neighbors and their sub-games. | *[[Dom Woole]] will not ask Kirby for 10,000 [[Bead]]s to expand the [[Quilty Court]] until the first round of this game is completed. As such, completing that round is also required to gain access to all the other neighbors and their sub-games. | ||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{Names | |||
|ja=かくれんぼ | |||
|jaR=Kakurenbo | |||
|jaM=Hide-and-Seek | |||
|frE=Cache-Cache avec Cachel | |||
|frEM=Hide-and-Seek with Zeke | |||
|frA=Cachette avec Cachel | |||
|frAM=Hide-and-Seek with Zeke | |||
|it=Nascondino | |||
|itM=Hide-and-Seek | |||
|ko=숨바꼭질 | |||
|koR=sumbakkogjil | |||
|koM=Hide-and-Seek | |||
|de=Suchmichs versteckspiel | |||
|deM=Zeke's hide-and-seek | |||
|esA=Escompiter y escondidas | |||
|esAM=Zeke and hide-and-seek | |||
|esE=El escondite | |||
|esEM=Hide-and-seek | |||
}} | |||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
{{ | {{Navbox-KEY/KEEY}} | ||