Automoderated users, autopatrol, patroller
5,010
edits
ShadowKirby (talk | contribs) m (→Game appearances: grouping delivery tables since they have the same image) |
ShadowKirby (talk | contribs) m (→Game appearances: that's all of Waddle Dee Town) |
||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]''<br>(Waddle Dee Town) | |''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]''<br>(Waddle Dee Town) | ||
|Hub world prop and element | |Hub world prop and element | ||
|A semicircle plank counter with a pencil holder, and a short wooden table with paired metallic legs with black tips where tape and a clipboard can be seen. | |A semicircle plank counter with a pencil holder, and a short wooden table with paired metallic legs with black tips where tape and a clipboard can be seen. [[Delivery Waddle Dee]] works here. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waddle Dee's Weapons Shop|Weapons Shop counter]] | |[[Waddle Dee's Weapons Shop|Weapons Shop counter]] | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|Hub world element | |Hub world element | ||
|A simple wooden table with sturdy legs where [[Copy Ability|abilities]] are evolved. | |A simple wooden table with sturdy legs where [[Copy Ability|abilities]] are evolved. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Colosseum|Colosseum registration desk]] | |||
|[[File:KatFL Kirby waving at Commentator Waddle Dee screenshot.png|100px]] | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]''<br>(Waddle Dee Town) | |||
|Hub world prop | |||
|A counter with a yellow and blue cloth and a [[Walky]]-themed mircophone. Kirby can speak to [[Commentator Waddle Dee]] here to sign up for a Colosseum cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waddle Dee's Item Shop|Item Shop counter]] | |||
|[[File:KatFL Waddle Dee's Item Shop screenshot.png|100px]] | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]''<br>(Waddle Dee Town) | |||
|Hub world prop | |||
|Wooden desk with a green top attached to similar but reclined display stands. Twin table of the below. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tilt-and-Roll Kirby|Game Parlor counter]] | |||
|[[File:KatFL Game Parlor screenshot.png|100px]] | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]''<br>(Waddle Dee Town) | |||
|Hub world prop | |||
|Red desk with a wooden top attached to identical but reclined stands for the boards. Twin table of the above. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Square tables | |Square tables | ||
Line 249: | Line 267: | ||
|Round tables | |Round tables | ||
|[[File:KatFL Alivel Mall (Staff Side) screenshot 10.png|100px]] | |[[File:KatFL Alivel Mall (Staff Side) screenshot 10.png|100px]] | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]''<br>([[Point of Arrival|garage]], outdoors, Alivel Mall, rooftops) | |''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]''<br>([[Point of Arrival|garage]], outdoors, Alivel Mall, rooftops, terraces) | ||
|Stage props | |Stage props | ||
|Painted or faded white wooden round tables with metallic frames and leg with a round platform. Can be found in an area with conveyor belts, as well as in staff-only areas of Alivel Mall. One such table [[:File:NSO KatFL April 2022 Week 2 - Background 2 - A Trip to Alivel Mall.png|surrounds a pillar]]. Also seen on rooftops in [[Downtown Grassland|several]] [[Scale the Cement Summit|stages]], as well as more ordinary locations, such as in front of buildings or on terraces. Different food items such as Ice Cream can be found on these tables. Also comes in a larger variety wrapped around a flowerbed in Alivel Mall's dining area. | |Painted or faded white wooden round tables with metallic frames and leg with a round platform. Can be found in an area with conveyor belts, as well as in staff-only areas of Alivel Mall. One such table [[:File:NSO KatFL April 2022 Week 2 - Background 2 - A Trip to Alivel Mall.png|surrounds a pillar]]. Also seen on rooftops in [[Downtown Grassland|several]] [[Scale the Cement Summit|stages]], as well as more ordinary locations, such as in front of buildings or on terraces. Different food items such as Ice Cream can be found on these tables. Also comes in a larger variety wrapped around a flowerbed in Alivel Mall's dining area. |