Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,682
edits
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|Along the first path, Kirby will first need to find a round-trip door concealed by leaves in the evening to find a [[Hammer]] [[Copy Essence]]. From there, further down the path, there is a pool which contains an electric [[Post]]. [[Plugg]] or [[Waddle Doo]] can be found on the path at various times of day which can provide the [[Zap]] effect needed. At night, the pool freezes, and can be broken through using a [[Fire]]-based ability. Once the electric post is hit, a door appears which leads to a room containing many goodies, including this picture piece. | |Along the first path, Kirby will first need to find a round-trip door concealed by leaves in the evening to find a [[Hammer]] [[Copy Essence]]. From there, further down the path, there is a pool which contains an electric [[Post]]. [[Plugg]] or [[Waddle Doo]] can be found on the path at various times of day which can provide the [[Zap]] effect needed. At night, the pool freezes, and can be broken through using a [[Fire]]-based ability. Once the electric post is hit, a door appears which leads to a room containing many goodies, including this picture piece. | ||
|[[Celebration Picture|FIGHT FOR THE CROWN]] | |[[Celebration Picture|FIGHT FOR THE CROWN]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Far-Flung Starlight Heroes]] | |||
|[[Extra Planet β]] | |||
|[[File:Extra Planet B 2.jpg|150px]] | |||
|In the middle of the breezy cave, a [[Post]] can be pounded to reveal a round-trip door. Through the door is a puzzle with two parts, solving which reveals this picture piece. | |||
|[[Celebration Picture|A Miracle Sent To The Skies]] | |||
|} | |} |