Treasure: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
*>Slashbriar No edit summary |
*>Slashbriar No edit summary |
||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|[[File:ancientgem.png]] | |[[File:ancientgem.png]] | ||
| 68,000 G | | 68,000 G | ||
| Resembles a magatama, could be a reference to the Yasaki no Magatama, one of the | | Resembles a magatama, could be a reference to the Yasaki no Magatama, one of the threeRegalia of Japan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Falcon Helmet | | Falcon Helmet | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|[[File:truthmirror.png]] | |[[File:truthmirror.png]] | ||
| 500,000 G | | 500,000 G | ||
| Could be a reference to the mirror Yata no Kagami, one of the three | | Could be a reference to the mirror Yata no Kagami, one of the three Imperial Regalia of Japan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Tiara | | Star Tiara | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| [[File:shinybamboo.png]] | | [[File:shinybamboo.png]] | ||
| 600,000 G | | 600,000 G | ||
| Most likely a reference to the old japanese folktale | | Most likely a reference to the old japanese folktale The Tale of the Bamboo Cutter. | ||
|- | |||
| Tire | | Tire | ||
| [[File:tire.png]] | | [[File:tire.png]] |