Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,678
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Good}} | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File:KEY Buttonbee Screenshot.jpg]] | |image=[[File:KEY Buttonbee Screenshot.jpg]] | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|game1=''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' | |game1=''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' | ||
|lastgame=''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]'' | |lastgame=''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]'' | ||
|similar=[[Buttonfly]], [[Buttonbug]], [[Orbitfly]] | |similar=[[Buttonfly]], [[Buttonbug]], [[Orbitfly]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
During the final boss battle, [[Yin-Yarn]] summons a group of four Buttonbees along with four [[Waddle Dees|Arrow Waddle Dees]]. | During the final boss battle, [[Yin-Yarn]] summons a group of four Buttonbees along with four [[Waddle Dees|Arrow Waddle Dees]]. | ||
== Locations == | |||
Buttonbee can be found in the following levels and stages in ''Kirby's (Extra) Epic Yarn'': | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=4|Buttonbee locations in ''Kirby's (Extra) Epic Yarn'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patch Castle]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Deep-Dive Deep]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fountain Gardens]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Boom Boatyard]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flower Fields]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Fossil Reef]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Falls]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Snowy Fields]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big-Bean Vine]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Cozy Cabin]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mole Hole]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mt. Slide]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weird Woods]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Frosty Wheel]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyramid Sands]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Frigid Fjords]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lava Landing]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Evergreen Lift]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cool Cave]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Future City]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dino Jungle]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Tube Town]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temper Temple]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mysterious UFO]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Dunes]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Stellar Way]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toy Tracks]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Moon Base]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Run]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Outer Rings]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sweets Park]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Whispy's Forest]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melody Town]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Tempest Towers]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cocoa Station]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Cloud Palace]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Manor]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Castle Dedede (stage)|Castle Dedede]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Splash Beach]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Meta Melon Isle]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blub-Blub Ocean]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Battleship Halberd (Kirby's Epic Yarn)|Battleship Halberd]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Secret Island]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 19: | Line 137: | ||
KEY Two Buttonbees Screenshot.png|[[Kirby]] and [[Prince Fluff]] in [[Dino Jungle]] avoiding Buttonbees | KEY Two Buttonbees Screenshot.png|[[Kirby]] and [[Prince Fluff]] in [[Dino Jungle]] avoiding Buttonbees | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Names in | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|ja=ブンブン | |||
|jaR=Bunbun | |||
|jaM=Buzz | |||
|de=Knopfbiene | |de=Knopfbiene | ||
|deM=Buttonbee | |deM=Buttonbee | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
{{Navbox-KEY/KEEY}} | {{Navbox-KEY/KEEY}} | ||
[[Category:Enemies]] | [[Category:Enemies]] | ||
[[Category:Enemies in Kirby's Epic Yarn]] | [[Category:Enemies in Kirby's Epic Yarn]] | ||
[[Category:Good pages]] |