Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,678
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
===''Kirby's Dream Land 2''=== | ===''Kirby's Dream Land 2''=== | ||
Poppy Bros. Jr. reprises his role in this game, acting the same as he did in ''Adventure''. | Poppy Bros. Jr. reprises his role in this game, acting the same as he did in ''Adventure''. | ||
==== Locations ==== | |||
Poppy Bros. Jr. can be found in the following levels and stages: | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=8|Poppy Bros. Jr. locations in ''Kirby's Dream Land 2'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
![[Grass Land (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Grass Land]] | |||
![[Big Forest]] | |||
![[Ripple Field (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Ripple Field]] | |||
![[Iceberg (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Iceberg]] | |||
![[Red Canyon]] | |||
![[Cloudy Park (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Cloudy Park]] | |||
![[Dark Castle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 4 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 5 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 6 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 7 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|} | |||
===''Kirby's Block Ball''=== | ===''Kirby's Block Ball''=== |