Automoderated users, autopatrol
3,467
edits
m (→Attacks) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Variants | !Variants | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wiggle | |'''Spear Throw''' | ||
|Colossal Spear Waddle Dee steps back, and then tosses its spear forward in an arc. It immediately gets a new spear after throwing the old one. | |||
|In the Toughest Quests, the spear splits into three when thrown, similar to the Triple Throw attack from the [[Spear]] ability in ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wiggle''' | |||
|Colossal Spear Waddle Dee stops and shakes its feet back and forth angrily. This attack is not very effective. | |Colossal Spear Waddle Dee stops and shakes its feet back and forth angrily. This attack is not very effective. | ||
|It might sit down for a short while instead or, on rare occasions, [[Fourth wall|wave to the screen]] with a friendly expression. | |It might sit down for a short while instead or, on rare occasions, [[Fourth wall|wave to the screen]] with a friendly expression. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Spear Thrust''' | ||
|Colossal Spear Waddle Dee | |Colossal Spear Waddle Dee steps back, and then thrusts its spear forward. As expected, this attack has a decent range. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Leap''' | ||
|Colossal Spear Waddle Dee | |Colossal Spear Waddle Dee jumps into the air and lands a short distance away. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||