173
edits
Sonic4Hire (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sonic4Hire (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|''Argh! We'll see how<br>he likes the next!'' | |''Argh! We'll see how<br>he likes the next!'' | ||
|「おのれ~い!<br>次はそうはいかんぞ~っ! | |「おのれ~い!<br>次はそうはいかんぞ~っ! | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Dedede]] | |||
|[[File:SSU King Dedede Portrait 4.png]] | |||
|''This better be a<br>nightmare, Kirby! Or you'll<br>be nothing but roadkill!'' | |||
|「これは悪夢になる方がい<br>いよカービー!さもなければ、あなたはロードキルにすぎないでしょう! | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 426: | Line 432: | ||
|「やっちゃえ~! | |「やっちゃえ~! | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[King Dedede]] | |||
|[[File:SSU King Dedede Portrait 4.png]] | |||
|''Implausible! He<br>had an easy<br>snack?!'' | |||
|「信じられない!彼は簡単なおやつを食べました!? | |||
|This might be a pun, since Kirby had just defeated [[Fire Lion|Twin Fire Lions]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bandana Waddle Dee|Waddle Dee]] | |[[Bandana Waddle Dee|Waddle Dee]] |
edits