Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Template:Released: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (The template is still there on the Super Mario Wiki, it was just moved to a different name.) |
m (Kind of surprised this wasn't updated to reflect what's currently listed on Kirby Star Allies.) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of NA.svg|25px]]<br>USA | |[[File:Flag of NA.svg|25px]]<br>USA and Canada | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|25px]]<br>China | |[[File:Flag of China.svg|25px]]<br>China | ||
|China | |China | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|25px]]<br>Malaysia | |||
|Malaysia | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of the Philippines.svg|25px]]<br>The Philippines | |||
|the Philippines | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|25px]]<br>Thailand | |||
|Thailand | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:10, 7 May 2024
Usage[edit]
This template allows the user to add in a game or product's release date. They can be written in any format but the MM-DD-YYYY format is the wiki's conventional and preferred method.
For example, entering {{released|NA|August 1, 1992}} creates:
The release dates can be entered in any given order. For example, {{released|Japan|April 27, 1992|USA|August 1, 1992}} creates:
This is because Japan's release date was entered first, followed by the USA release.
Flags[edit]
These are the usable terms and the corresponding flag for the input that the user enters before the release date. Note that adding a term that is not on this list causes the template to link to a nonexistent image.
Attribution[edit]
The original template was sourced from Super Mario Wiki.