Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Help:Colors: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
*>Adam mNo edit summary |
*>Adam No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| <div style="background-color: #{{WKColor4}}; color: #{{WKColor4}};"> {{WKColor4}} </div> | | <div style="background-color: #{{WKColor4}}; color: #{{WKColor4}};"> {{WKColor4}} </div> | ||
| Light blue | | Light blue | ||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>#</nowiki>[[Template:WKColor4.5|<nowiki>{{WKColor4.5}}</nowiki>]] | |||
| <div style="background-color: #{{WKColor4.5}}; color: #{{WKColor4.5}};"> {{WKColor4.5}} </div> | |||
| Mid-blue | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>#</nowiki>[[Template:WKColor5|<nowiki>{{WKColor5}}</nowiki>]] | | <nowiki>#</nowiki>[[Template:WKColor5|<nowiki>{{WKColor5}}</nowiki>]] |
Revision as of 16:40, 7 February 2010
WiKirby aims to use a standardised basic color palette on pages, to maintain consistent appearance. These colors should be used in templates, by using one of the codes below in place of standard hex color values (e.g. #00CC00).
Code | Color | Comments |
---|---|---|
#{{WKColor1}} | F69D99
|
Light pink from logo |
#{{WKColor2}} | E47575
|
Mid-pink |
#{{WKColor3}} | A92C3C
|
Dark pink from logo |
#{{WKColor4}} | dfeafe
|
Light blue |
#{{WKColor4.5}} | Mid-blue | |
#{{WKColor5}} | a7beea
|
Dark blue |
#{{WKColor6}} | 4466BF
|
Light yellow |
#{{WKColor7}} | FAF191
|
Dark yellow |