On Friday, April 19, 2024 at 10:00 PM New York time, all OpenWiki Project sites will be undergoing scheduled maintenance for about 2 hours. Expect read-only access and brief periods of downtime.
Mayor Len Blustergas: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Filmography) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Secondary character | |Secondary character | ||
|''"And as mayor of Cappy Town, I know I speak for everyone when I say that we're pleased and proud to welcome our honored guest, the mighty Star Warrior Kirby!"'' | |''"And as mayor of Cappy Town, I know I speak for everyone when I say that we're pleased and proud to welcome our honored guest, the mighty Star Warrior Kirby!"'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Blockbuster Battle]] | |||
|<center>[[File:E2 Mayor Len.png|100px]]</center> | |||
|Secondary character | |||
|''"This is the perfect place for Kirby."'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:12, 24 January 2020
| ||||||||||||||
|
Mayor Len Blustergas is a supporting character who appears exclusively in Kirby: Right Back at Ya!. He is a Cappy residing in Cappy Town, operating as the local authority under King Dedede. His wife is named Hana. Unlike a typical Cappy, Mayor Len sports a mustache and wears formal attire. It is unknown what he actually does in town, but it is worth noting that in the episode, "Junk Jam," Chief Bookem accuses him of having the power to handle sanitation problems, while the mayor names the chief head of the "Trash Removal Task Force."
Filmography
The following is a complete list of all of Mayor Len's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya!, along with other information regarding his role in each episode:
Mayor Len's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya! | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Episode | Image | Role | Selected quote | Notes |
Kirby Comes to Cappy Town | Secondary character | "And as mayor of Cappy Town, I know I speak for everyone when I say that we're pleased and proud to welcome our honored guest, the mighty Star Warrior Kirby!" | ||
A Blockbuster Battle | Secondary character | "This is the perfect place for Kirby." |