Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Hana: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Filmography) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|(No dialogue) | |(No dialogue) | ||
|Hana appears in only one scene; the dinner scene where Kirby inhales all of the food. | |Hana appears in only one scene; the dinner scene where Kirby inhales all of the food. | ||
|- | |||
|[[A Blockbuster Battle]] | |||
|<center>[[File:E2 Hana.png|100px]]</center> | |||
|Secondary character | |||
|''"Kirby live here!?"'' *chuckles* ''"You're such a kidder!"'' | |||
|This episode is Hana's first speaking role. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 24 January 2020
| ||||||||||||||
|
Hana Blustergas is a supporting character who debuted in Kirby: Right Back at Ya! and is one of the Cappies. Her husband, Len, is the mayor of Cappy Town.
Filmography
The following is a complete list of all of Hana's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya!, along with other information regarding her role in each episode:
Hana's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya! | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Episode | Image | Role | Selected quote | Notes |
Kirby Comes to Cappy Town | Tertiary character | (No dialogue) | Hana appears in only one scene; the dinner scene where Kirby inhales all of the food. | |
A Blockbuster Battle | Secondary character | "Kirby live here!?" *chuckles* "You're such a kidder!" | This episode is Hana's first speaking role. |