Fololo & Falala: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Filmography) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Secondary characters | |Secondary characters | ||
|(Fololo) ''"You're right, Tuff!"''<br>(Falala) ''"Maybe Kirby is a Star Warrior!"'' | |(Fololo) ''"You're right, Tuff!"''<br>(Falala) ''"Maybe Kirby is a Star Warrior!"'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Blockbuster Battle]] | |||
|<center>[[File:E2 Fololo & Falala.png|100px]]</center> | |||
|Secondary characters | |||
|*singing* ''"One and one and one is three! We don't like King Dedede!"'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:36, 24 January 2020
| ||||||||||||||
|
Template:Articleabout Fololo & Falala (referred to as Lololo & Lalala in the Japanese version) are characters from Kirby: Right Back at Ya!. They reside in Castle Dedede alongside the family of Sir Ebrum, Lady Like, Tiff, and Tuff, and help with housework. They are small flying tear-drop shaped creatures who appear to be twins who never leave each-others' company, and whose origin is not revealed until the episode The Fofa Factor, where they are shown to have originated from a monster named Fofa. Despite the classification, Fololo and Falala are not hostile, and no longer have any affiliation with NightMare Enterprises.
Filmography
The following is a complete list of all of Fololo & Falala's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya!, along with other information regarding their role in each episode:
Fololo & Falala's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya! | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Episode | Image | Role | Selected quote | Notes |
Kirby Comes to Cappy Town | Secondary characters | (Fololo) "You're right, Tuff!" (Falala) "Maybe Kirby is a Star Warrior!" |
||
A Blockbuster Battle | Secondary characters | *singing* "One and one and one is three! We don't like King Dedede!" |