Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Chief Bookem: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Filmography) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Secondary character | |Secondary character | ||
|''"I'd like to lock both of 'em up!"'' <small>(describing [[King Dedede (anime)|King Dedede]] and [[NightMare Enterprises|the power]] which sent [[Octacon]])</small> | |''"I'd like to lock both of 'em up!"'' <small>(describing [[King Dedede (anime)|King Dedede]] and [[NightMare Enterprises|the power]] which sent [[Octacon]])</small> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Blockbuster Battle]] | |||
|<center>[[File:E2 Chief Bookem.png|100px]]</center> | |||
|Secondary character | |||
|''"Yeah, it's out of town!"'' <small>(in response to Mayor Len's remark about Kirby's tree house)</small> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:09, 24 January 2020
| ||||||||||||||
|
“ | I can speak for myself, thank you! | ” | — Chief Bookem in Kirby Comes to Cappy Town |
Chief Bookem ボルン署長 (Chief Borun) is a recurring supporting character in the anime series Kirby: Right Back at Ya!. He is a Cappy and the chief of police for Cappy Town. His wife is Buttercup.
Chief Bookem speaks and behaves like a stereotypical cop. Most of his lines revolve around his occupation as the chief of police or around his wife.
Filmography
The following is a complete list of all of Chief Bookem's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya!, along with other information regarding his role in each episode:
Chief Bookem's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya! | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Episode | Image | Role | Selected quote | Notes |
Kirby Comes to Cappy Town | Secondary character | "I'd like to lock both of 'em up!" (describing King Dedede and the power which sent Octacon) | ||
A Blockbuster Battle | Secondary character | "Yeah, it's out of town!" (in response to Mayor Len's remark about Kirby's tree house) |