Stone: Difference between revisions
Added the RtDLDX Stones to the list.
(→Flavor text: Added Return to Dream Land Deluxe info) |
(Added the RtDLDX Stones to the list.) |
||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|Dream Hatcher, the symbol of HAL Laboratory. | |Dream Hatcher, the symbol of HAL Laboratory. | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=4|''Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe'' Exclusive Sculptures | |||
|- | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Color | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Ultra Sword]] Kirby''' with the fish | |||
|Ultra Sword Kirby holding the large fish. | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Rick]]''', '''[[Kine]]''', & '''[[Coo]]''' | |||
|They are in the Protective Bag, which refers to how they were trapped in ''Kirby's Dream Land 2''. | |||
|Brown | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[King Dedede]]''', '''[[Meta Knight]]''', and '''[[Bandana Waddle Dee]]''' | |||
|The three non-Kirby playable characters in ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'' (King Dedede reuses his design from ''Kirby: Star Allies''). | |||
|Gray | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Magolor]]''' and '''[[Lor Starcutter]]''' | |||
| | |||
|Gray | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Car Mouth]] Kirby''' | |||
|Kirby using the [[Car Mouth]] [[Mouthful Mode]] from ''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]'' | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Dream Buffet Kirby''' | |||
|Kirby, wearing the Whipped Cream costume, on a plate along with two [[Strawberry|Strawberries]] from ''Kirby's Dream Buffet''. | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=4|Names taken from ''20th Anniversary Kirby Pupupu Encyclopedia''. Translations are unofficial. | !colspan=4|Names taken from ''20th Anniversary Kirby Pupupu Encyclopedia''. Translations are unofficial. |