Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,680
edits
(Playable Capsule J has a few minor differences to playable Capsule J2 such as lower jump height.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
In {{KSSU}}, Capsule J is replaced by [[Capsule J2]], who acts mostly the same, but sports an updated design. Given this replacement, Capsule J is the only helper from either game which is not playable in [[Helper to Hero]]. | In {{KSSU}}, Capsule J is replaced by [[Capsule J2]], who acts mostly the same, but sports an updated design. Given this replacement, Capsule J is the only helper from either game which is not playable in [[Helper to Hero]]. | ||
==Locations== | |||
Capsule J can be found in the following places in ''Kirby Super Star'': | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=4|Capsule J locations in ''Kirby Super Star'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Greens]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 4|RoMK Chapter 4]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Float Islands]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 5|RoMK Chapter 5]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bubbly Clouds]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 6|RoMK Chapter 6]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mt. Dedede]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 7|RoMK Chapter 7]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peanut Plains]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Floria]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mallow Castle]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Aquarius]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cocoa Cave]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Skyhigh]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Candy Mountain]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Hotbeat]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trial Rooms|Trial Room 1]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Cavius]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trial Rooms|Trial Room 2]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mekkai]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sub-Tree]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Halfmoon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crystal (area)|Crystal]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[????]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Old Tower]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garden]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 1|RoMK Chapter 1]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 2|RoMK Chapter 2]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revenge of Meta Knight - Chapter 3|RoMK Chapter 3]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |